BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
More
▾
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
▸
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
▸
BWF Corporate
News
History
Hangzhou
Players
QUALIFICATION
Results
Match Centre
中文
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
LIVE SCORES 13 - 17 DECEMBER, 2023
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
BWF Corporate
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
News
History
Hangzhou
Players
QUALIFICATION
Results
Match Centre
中文
TOURNAMENT RESULTS
OTHER WORLD TOUR FINALS RESULTS
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals 2023
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals 2022
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals 2021(New dates)
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals 2020 (New Dates)
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals 2019
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals 2018
Badminton Asia Junior Championships 2019 ( Team Event)
20 - 23 July, China
DRAWS
20 Jul
21 Jul
22 Jul
23 Jul
PODIUM
ORDER OF PLAY 21 July 2019
MATCH STATISTICS
GAME STATISTICS
RESULTS
HEAD TO HEAD
RANKING HISTORY
09:00
Junior Mixed Team - Group D
Location
1
CHINA
-
SINGAPORE
5 - 0
0:00
09:00
Junior Mixed Team - Group D
Location
1
DI Zi Jian
WANG Chang
bt
Jia Hao Howin WONG
Chuan Shen Aaron YONG
21-12, 21-15
0:30
09:00
Junior Mixed Team - Group D
Location
1
ZHOU Meng
bt
INSYIRAH Khan
21-7, 21-15
0:33
09:00
Junior Mixed Team - Group D
Location
1
LIU Liang
bt
Zhe Ming Nigel YAP
21-16, 21-10
0:43
09:00
Junior Mixed Team - Group D
Location
1
LI Yi Jing
LUO Xu Min
bt
Yu Han Joey KOH
LEE Xin Yi Megan
21-7, 21-11
0:26
09:00
Junior Mixed Team - Group D
Location
1
FENG Yan Zhe
LIN Fang Ling
bt
INSYIRAH Khan
Chuan Shen Aaron YONG
21-4, 21-6
0:22
MATCH STATISTICS
GAME STATISTICS
RESULTS
HEAD TO HEAD
RANKING HISTORY
09:00
Junior Mixed Team - Group C
Location
2
KOREA
-
INDIA
4 - 1
0:00
09:00
Junior Mixed Team - Group C
Location
2
KI Dong Ju
LEE Yeon Woo
bt
Dingku Singh KONTHOUJAM
Ritika THAKER
19-21, 21-12, 21-12
0:56
09:00
Junior Mixed Team - Group C
Location
2
Meiraba Luwang MAISNAM
bt
Hyeon Seung PARK
21-19, 19-21, 21-18
1:32
09:00
Junior Mixed Team - Group C
Location
2
KI Dong Ju
Joon Young KIM
bt
Ishaan BHATNAGAR
Vishnuvardhan Goud PANJALA
21-17, 21-15
0:36
09:00
Junior Mixed Team - Group C
Location
2
KIM Ga Ram
bt
Malvika BANSOD
21-10, 21-8
0:25
09:00
Junior Mixed Team - Group C
Location
2
Young Bin JI
LEE Yeon Woo
bt
Tanisha CRASTO
Treesa JOLLY
21-16, 16-21, 21-12
0:48
MATCH STATISTICS
GAME STATISTICS
RESULTS
HEAD TO HEAD
RANKING HISTORY
09:00
Junior Mixed Team - Group A
Location
3
INDONESIA
-
JAPAN
4 - 1
0:00
09:00
Junior Mixed Team - Group A
Location
3
Leo Rolly CARNANDO
Daniel MARTHIN
bt
Yoshifumi FUJISAWA
Kakeru KUMAGAI
21-11, 21-15
0:27
09:00
Junior Mixed Team - Group A
Location
3
Putri Kusuma WARDANI
bt
Riko GUNJI
21-10, 21-17
0:45
09:00
Junior Mixed Team - Group A
Location
3
Christian ADINATA
bt
Riku HATANO
21-13, 18-21, 21-19
0:55
09:00
Junior Mixed Team - Group A
Location
3
Rui HIROKAMI
Mizuki OTAKE
bt
Nita Violina MARWAH
Putri SYAIKAH
21-17, 18-21, 21-16
1:07
09:00
Junior Mixed Team - Group A
Location
3
Leo Rolly CARNANDO
Indah Cahya Sari JAMIL
bt
Tsubasa KAWAMURA
Hinata SUZUKI
21-17, 21-14
0:26
MATCH STATISTICS
GAME STATISTICS
RESULTS
HEAD TO HEAD
RANKING HISTORY
09:00
Junior Mixed Team - Group B
Location
4
THAILAND
-
CHINESE TAIPEI
4 - 1
0:00
09:00
Junior Mixed Team - Group B
Location
4
Sirawit SOTHON
Pornnicha SUWATNODOM
bt
CHIANG Chien-Wei
HUNG En-Tzu
21-19, 13-21, 21-18
0:49
09:00
Junior Mixed Team - Group B
Location
4
Kunlavut VITIDSARN
bt
YU Sheng Po
21-23, 21-11, 21-19
0:59
09:00
Junior Mixed Team - Group B
Location
4
WEI Chun Wei
WU Guan Xun
bt
Thanawin MADEE
Ratchapol MAKKASASITHORN
17-21, 21-19, 22-20
0:42
09:00
Junior Mixed Team - Group B
Location
4
LALINRAT CHAIWAN
bt
TUNG Ciou-Tong
21-10, 21-11
0:29
09:00
Junior Mixed Team - Group B
Location
4
Benyapa AIMSAARD
Peeraya KHANTARUANGSAKUL
bt
HUNG En-Tzu
SUN Yu Hsing
21-16, 12-21, 21-13
0:38
MATCH STATISTICS
GAME STATISTICS
RESULTS
HEAD TO HEAD
RANKING HISTORY
09:00
Junior Mixed Team - Group B
Location
5
HONG KONG CHINA
-
SRI LANKA
5 - 0
0:00
09:00
Junior Mixed Team - Group B
Location
5
LEUNG Sze Lok
LUI Chun Wai
bt
Dumindu ABEYWICKRAMA
Jananuwani AMANDA
21-4, 21-9
0:19
09:00
Junior Mixed Team - Group B
Location
5
KO Shing Hei
bt
Lochana DE SILVA
21-6, 21-10
0:25
09:00
Junior Mixed Team - Group B
Location
5
Jason GUNAWAN
HUNG Kuei Chun
bt
Chamath DIAS
Chirath ILLEPERUMACHCHI
21-11, 19-21, 21-15
0:36
09:00
Junior Mixed Team - Group B
Location
5
NG Tin Yan
bt
Dilmi DIAS
22-20, 21-18
0:29
09:00
Junior Mixed Team - Group B
Location
5
LEUNG Sze Lok
YEUNG Pui Lam
bt
Panchali ADHIKARI
Yeheni KURUPPU
21-8, 21-11
0:22
MATCH STATISTICS
GAME STATISTICS
RESULTS
HEAD TO HEAD
RANKING HISTORY
09:00
Junior Mixed Team - Group C
Location
6
MACAU CHINA
-
MONGOLIA
4 - 1
0:00
09:00
Junior Mixed Team - Group C
Location
6
LEONG Iok Chong
WONG Cheng Wa
bt
Sanchirjav LKHAASUREN
Munkhnar LKHAGVASUREN
21-4, 21-11
0:16
09:00
Junior Mixed Team - Group C
Location
6
Sumiyasuren ENKHBAT
bt
VONG Kok Weng
21-17, 13-21, 21-15
0:37
09:00
Junior Mixed Team - Group C
Location
6
PUI Chi Wa
bt
Kherlen DARKHANBAATAR
21-4, 21-5
0:15
09:00
Junior Mixed Team - Group C
Location
6
LEONG Iok Chong
NG Ka Seng
bt
Sumiyasuren ENKHBAT
Sanchirjav LKHAASUREN
21-14, 21-11
0:20
09:00
Junior Mixed Team - Group C
Location
6
PUI Chi Wa
WONG Cheng Wa
bt
Kherlen DARKHANBAATAR
Munkhnar LKHAGVASUREN
21-9, 21-10
0:16
Title Sponsor