BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
More
▾
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
▸
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
▸
BWF Corporate
News
History
Hangzhou
Players
QUALIFICATION
Results
Match Centre
中文
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
LIVE SCORES 13 - 17 DECEMBER, 2023
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
BWF Corporate
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
News
History
Hangzhou
Players
QUALIFICATION
Results
Match Centre
中文
TOURNAMENT RESULTS
OTHER WORLD TOUR FINALS RESULTS
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals 2023
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals 2022
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals 2021(New dates)
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals 2020 (New Dates)
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals 2019
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals 2018
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas and Uber Cup Finals 2022
08 - 15 May, Thailand
DRAWS
08 May
09 May
10 May
11 May
12 May
13 May
14 May
15 May
PODIUM
ORDER OF PLAY 09 May 2022
09:00
Thomas Cup - Group B
Impact Arena
1
CHINA
-
FRANCE
5 - 0
0:00
09:00
Thomas Cup - Group B
Impact Arena
1
LU Guang Zu
bt
Christo POPOV
25-23, 24-26, 21-15
1:58
09:00
Thomas Cup - Group B
Impact Arena
1
ZHAO Jun Peng
bt
Arnaud MERKLE
21-19, 21-10
0:39
09:00
Thomas Cup - Group B
Impact Arena
1
HE Ji Ting
ZHOU Hao Dong
bt
Fabien DELRUE
William VILLEGER
21-17, 21-15
0:43
09:00
Thomas Cup - Group B
Impact Arena
1
LI Shi Feng
bt
Alex LANIER
21-14, 21-14
0:44
09:00
Thomas Cup - Group B
Impact Arena
1
LIU Yu Chen
OU Xuan Yi
bt
Christo POPOV
Toma Junior POPOV
20-22, 21-16, 21-16
1:01
09:00
Thomas Cup - Group D
Impact Arena
2
MALAYSIA
-
ENGLAND
5 - 0
0:00
09:00
Thomas Cup - Group D
Impact Arena
2
LEE Zii Jia
bt
Toby PENTY
21-10, 21-15
0:36
09:00
Thomas Cup - Group D
Impact Arena
2
Aaron CHIA
SOH Wooi Yik
bt
Ben LANE
Sean VENDY
19-21, 21-15, 21-16
1:02
09:00
Thomas Cup - Group D
Impact Arena
2
NG Tze Yong
bt
Johnnie TORJUSSEN
21-16, 19-21, 21-11
1:05
09:00
Thomas Cup - Group D
Impact Arena
2
GOH Sze Fei
Nur IZZUDDIN
bt
Rory EASTON
Zach RUSS
21-13, 21-9
0:28
09:00
Thomas Cup - Group D
Impact Arena
2
LEONG Jun Hao
bt
Cholan KAYAN
21-11, 21-18
0:40
09:00
Thomas Cup - Group D
Impact Arena
3
JAPAN
-
USA
5 - 0
0:00
09:00
Thomas Cup - Group D
Impact Arena
3
Kenta NISHIMOTO
bt
Enrico ASUNCION
21-13, 21-12
0:35
09:00
Thomas Cup - Group D
Impact Arena
3
Kodai NARAOKA
bt
Don Henley AVERIA
21-8, 21-6
0:23
09:00
Thomas Cup - Group D
Impact Arena
3
Riku HATANO
bt
William HU
21-12, 21-13
0:27
09:00
Thomas Cup - Group D
Impact Arena
3
Keiichiro MATSUI
Yoshinori TAKEUCHI
bt
Adrian King-Sun MAR
Henry TANG
21-15, 21-9
0:25
09:00
Thomas Cup - Group D
Impact Arena
3
Akira KOGA
Taichi SAITO
bt
Enrico ASUNCION
William HU
21-8, 21-12
0:23
09:00
Thomas Cup - Group B
Impact Arena
4
DENMARK
-
ALGERIA
5 - 0
0:00
09:00
Thomas Cup - Group B
Impact Arena
4
Viktor AXELSEN
bt
Youcef Sabri MEDEL
21-9, 21-11
0:20