BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
More
▾
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
▸
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
▸
BWF Corporate
News
History
Hangzhou
Players
QUALIFICATION
Results
Match Centre
中文
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
LIVE SCORES 13 - 17 DECEMBER, 2023
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
BWF Corporate
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
News
History
Hangzhou
Players
QUALIFICATION
Results
Match Centre
中文
TOURNAMENT RESULTS
OTHER WORLD TOUR FINALS RESULTS
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals 2023
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals 2022
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals 2021(New dates)
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals 2020 (New Dates)
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals 2019
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals 2018
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals 2021(New dates)
01 - 05 December
PRIZE MONEY USD 1,500,000
DRAWS
01 Dec
02 Dec
03 Dec
04 Dec
05 Dec
PODIUM
ORDER OF PLAY 03 December 2021
Mangupura Hall - 1
1.
Starting at 10:00 AM
WD - Group B
Mangupura Hall
1
Nami MATSUYAMA
Chiharu SHIDA
bt
Gabriela STOEVA
Stefani STOEVA
21-9, 21-16
0:36
2.
Followed by
WS - Group B
Mangupura Hall
1
Akane YAMAGUCHI
bt
Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN
21-18, 21-18
0:41
3.
Followed by
WD - Group A
Mangupura Hall
1
Greysia POLII
Apriyani RAHAYU
bt
TAN Pearly
THINAAH Muralitharan
21-18, 21-11
0:46
MATCH DURATION: 81 MINUTES
6
Consecutive points
2
3
Game points
0
0
Smash winners
0
0
Net winners
0
0
Clear winners
0
29
Total points played
29
21
Total points won
8
2
G-1
G-2
G-3
1
MATCH STATISTICS
GAME STATISTICS
RESULTS
HEAD TO HEAD
RANKING HISTORY
4.
Followed by
WD - Group A
Mangupura Hall
1
KIM So Yeong
KONG Hee Yong
bt
Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL
Rawinda PRAJONGJAI
18-21, 22-20, 21-8
1:21
5.
Followed by
WS - Group A
Mangupura Hall
1
Line CHRISTOPHERSEN
bt
Yvonne LI
21-11, 21-14
0:33
6.
Starting at 5:00 PM
WS - Group A
Mangupura Hall
1
Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG
bt
PUSARLA V. Sindhu
21-12, 19-21, 21-14
1:11
7.
Followed by
XD - Group A
Mangupura Hall
1
Yuta WATANABE
Arisa HIGASHINO
bt
CHAN Peng Soon
GOH Liu Ying
21-11, 21-12
0:33
8.
Followed by
MD - Group B
Mangupura Hall
1
Takuro HOKI
Yugo KOBAYASHI
bt
ONG Yew Sin
TEO Ee Yi
21-19, 12-21, 21-10
0:54
9.
Followed by
MD - Group A
Mangupura Hall
1
Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON
Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO
bt
Kim ASTRUP
Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN
21-15, 18-21, 21-9
1:09
10.
Followed by
MD - Group B
Mangupura Hall
1
Pramudya KUSUMAWARDANA
Yeremia Erich Yoche Yacob RAMBITAN
bt
Christo POPOV
Toma Junior POPOV
21-15, 21-16
0:39
Mangupura Hall - 2
1.
Starting at 10:00 AM
MS - Group B
Mangupura Hall
2
LEE Zii Jia
bt
KIDAMBI Srikanth
21-19, 21-14
0:37
2.
Followed by
MS - Group B
Mangupura Hall
2
Kunlavut VITIDSARN
bt
Toma Junior POPOV
21-12, 20-22, 21-5
1:15
3.
Followed by
WD - Group B
Mangupura Hall
2
Ashwini PONNAPPA
REDDY Sikki
bt
Chloe BIRCH
Lauren SMITH
21-19, 9-21, 21-14
1:04
4.
Followed by
WS - Group B
Mangupura Hall
2
AN Se Young
-
YEO Jia Min
Walkover
5.
Followed by
MS - Group A
Mangupura Hall
2
Viktor AXELSEN
-
Kento MOMOTA
Walkover
6.
Starting at 5:00 PM
XD - Group A
Mangupura Hall
2
Mathias CHRISTIANSEN
Alexandra BØJE
bt
TAN Kian Meng
LAI Pei Jing
21-15, 21-17
0:48
7.
Followed by
XD - Group B
Mangupura Hall
2
TANG Chun Man
TSE Ying Suet
bt
Praveen JORDAN
Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI
21-11, 21-15
0:30
8.
Followed by
XD - Group B
Mangupura Hall
2
Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH
Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI
bt
Marcus ELLIS
Lauren SMITH
21-18, 21-13
0:40
9.
Followed by
MS - Group A
Mangupura Hall
2
Lakshya SEN
-
Rasmus GEMKE
Walkover
10.
Followed by
MD - Group A
Mangupura Hall
2
LEE Yang
WANG Chi-Lin
-
Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY
Chirag SHETTY
Walkover
Title Sponsor